ACbergamot.jpg
MAGNETIC & COPPER JEWELRY

BERGAMOT

Bergamot oil is the essential oil expressed from the peel of the fruit of the small tree called Citrus bergamia.  This is one of the many citrus scents.  It is wonderfully refreshing, uplifting and can also be very relaxing.    As with all  citrus oils it should be avoided if your are planning to be in the sun.  Bergamot when used in skin care products can be antiseptic and can be used in preparations for acne and other skin issues.  When inhaled it may aid in digestion and may relax the nervouse system.  R M Gattefosse', the father of the term aromatherpy considered Bergamot to be cordial, cephalic (used for problems of the head) and stomachic (as an antispasmodic and digestive).

  • Bergamot OIl-AC$9.99
    1/2 OZ.
    Qty: